I was discharged in a Chapter 7 bankruptcy in the past. Can I file for Chapter 7 again?

This depends in part on how long ago you filed your last case. You have to wait 8 years from the date that you filed Chapter 7 before you can file again.

Carol O'Connor Cadiz
Connect with me
Attorney & Owner at O'Connor Cadiz Law: Bankruptcy, Injury, Real Estate & Mediation